Close Menu

Wards Creek Elementary
Learning Leaders

Front Office Team
Mrs. Mitidieri
Principal
Mr. Klein Assistant Principal
Ms. Orta Instructional/Literacy Coach
Mrs. Adolf Guidance Counselor Guidance Website
Mrs. Angelus
Secretary/Bookkeeper
Mrs. Yurkovich Receptionist Send Transportation Changes
Mrs. Stewart Data Operator Registration Website
Mrs. Franzoi Cafeteria Manager Warrior Café
Mr. Lundquist Maintenance Manager
Mrs. Hooks Extended Day Coordinator Extended Day Website
Mrs. Lee School Nurse Clinic Website
Mrs. Kraft LEA Clerk
Mr. Mahr Technology Support Specialist
Mrs. Hicks
School Psychologist
Mrs. Mckendrick
District Social Worker
Mrs. Strole District Mental Health Counselor
Kindergarten Learning Leaders
Mrs. Belcher Kindergarten Team
Mrs. Fisher Kindergarten Team
Mrs. Lusk Kindergarten Team
Mrs. Tatman Kindergarten Team
Mrs Romano Kindergarten Team
1st Grade Learning Leaders
Mrs. Adams
1st Grade Team
Mrs. Miller 1st Grade Team
Mrs. Piggott 1st Grade Team
Mrs. Shinkre 1st Grade Team
Mrs. Washington 1st Grade Team
2nd Grade Learning Leaders
Mrs. Cooper 2nd Grade Team
 Mrs. Rose 2nd Grade Team
Mr. Simpson 2nd Grade Team
Mrs. Smith 2nd Grade Team
Mrs. Drost 2nd Grade Team
Mrs. Hodgdon 2nd Grade Team
3rd Grade Learning Leaders
Mrs. Blaylock 3rd Grade Team
Mrs. Abbey
3rd Grade Team
Mrs. Kamm  3rd Grade Team
Mrs. Keller 3rd Grade Team
Mr. Milite 3rd Grade Team Milite Class Website
Mrs. Walker 3rd Grade Team
4th Grade Learning Leaders
Mrs. Hagan 4th Grade Team
Mrs. Fanning 4th Grade Team
Mrs. Shreves 4th Grade Team
Mrs. Lawless 4th Grade Team
Mrs. Dean 4th Grade Team
5th Grade Learning Leaders
Mrs. Badger 5th Grade Team
Mrs. Fairchild 5th Grade Team
Mrs. Hansen 5th Grade Team
Mrs. Lahatte 5th Grade Team
Mrs. Neel 5th Grade Team
Related Arts Team
Mr Heise
Physical Fitness Leader
Mrs. Roof Physical Fitness Paraprofessional
Mr. James Music Leader
Mrs. Hinman Media Leader Media Website
 Mrs. Vergara Media Paraprofessional
Mrs. Stimson Art Leader Art Website
ESE/Supported Academic Team
Mrs. Baker Classroom Teacher
Mrs. Kaeser Paraprofessional  
Mrs. Kaye Classroom Teacher
Mrs. Keller Paraprofessional
Mrs. Billings Paraprofessional
Mr. Vasileiadis Academic Support
Mrs. Wright Academic Support
Mrs. Madanick Academic Support
Mrs. Peterson Academic Support Paraprofessional
Mrs. O’Rourke VPK & PreK
Mrs. Gonzalez Pre-K Paraprofessional
Mrs. Wright VPK & PreK
Mrs. Hogue Pre-K Paraprofessional
Mrs. Wilson VPK & PreK
Mrs. Flowers VPK Paraprofessional
Mrs. Greene Paraprofessional
Mrs. Mullins Paraprofessional
TBA Paraprofessional
TBA Paraprofessional
Ms. A. Romano
Gifted Consultative Teacher Ms. Romano’s Website
Mrs. Cozzens Speech/Language Pathologist
Mrs. Coleman Speech/Language Pathologist
Mrs. Whitlock Physical Therapist
Mrs. Russell Occupational Therapist
Mrs. Downing Deaf and Hard of Hearing Therapist
Mrs. Hap Vision Impaired Therapist
Mrs. Yee Kee Vision Impaired Therapist
Cafeteria Team
Mrs. Franzoi Cafeteria Manager Warrior Café
Mrs. Hallock Cafeteria Staff
Mrs. Delony Cafeteria Staff
 Mrs. Scott Cafeteria Staff
Extended Day Learning Leaders
Mrs. Hooks Extended Day Coordinator Extended Day Website
Mrs. Vece Extended Day Group Leader
Mrs. McCargo Extended Day Group Leader
 Mrs. Ellis Extended Day Group Leader
 Mrs. Diaz Extended Day Group Leader
Mrs. Roberts Extended Day Group Leader
Maintenance Team 
Mr. Lundquist Maintenance Coordinator
Mrs. Jackson Custodian
Mr. Nielsen Custodian
Mrs. Romano Custodian
Mr. Martinez Custodian
Mrs. Arguello Custodian
Parent Teacher Organization
Mrs. Bigam President  Email
Mrs. Bell
1st Vice President
 Mrs. Largent 2nd Vice President
Mrs. York Recording Secretary
Mrs. Coffman Recording Secretary  Email
 Mrs. Miller Treasurer
 Mrs. Taylor Parliamentarian
Mrs. Scott Room Parent Liaison
 Mrs. Watson School Advisory Committee (SAC) Liaison
 Mrs. Rush Business Partner Liaison Email
 Mrs. Romano Teacher Liaison