Wards Creek Elementary
Learning Leaders
Mr. Klein | Principal | |
Ms. Haynes | Assistant Principal | |
Ms. Williams | Assistant Principal | |
Ms. Hagan | Instructional/Literacy Coach | |
Guidance Counselor | Guidance Website | |
Guidance Counselor | Guidance Website | |
Ms. Manucy | Secretary | |
Ms. Stewart |
Secretary/Bookkeeper | |
Ms. Yurkovich | Receptionist | Send Transportation Changes |
Ms. Thomas | Data Operator | Registration Website |
Ms. Hargus | Cafeteria Manager | Warrior Café |
Mr. Preston | Maintenance Manager | |
Ms. Hooks | Extended Day Coordinator | Extended Day Website |
Ms. Davis-Cooper | School Nurse | Clinic Website |
Mr. Pfeiffenberger | Technology Support Specialist | |
Ms. Hicks |
School Psychologist | |
Ms. Mckendrick |
District Social Worker | |
Ms. Strole | District Mental Health Counselor | |
Kindergarten Learning Leaders | ||
Ms. Brown | Kindergarten Team | |
Ms. Meinel | Kindergarten Team | |
Ms. Middleton | Kindergarten Team | |
Ms. Pellegrinelli | Kindergarten Team | |
Ms. Riley | Kindergarten Team | |
Ms. Romano | Kindergarten Team | |
Ms. Scott | Kindergarten Team | |
Ms. Tortolero | Kindergarten Team | |
Ms. Van der Bunt | Kindergarten Team | |
Ms. Wright | Kindergarten Team | |
1st Grade Learning Leaders | ||
Ms. Bond |
1st Grade Team | |
Ms. Boster | 1st Grade Team | |
Ms. Boyle | 1st Grade Team | |
Ms. Emery | 1st Grade Team | |
Ms. Gammon | 1st Grade Team | |
Ms. Johnson | 1st Grade Team | |
Ms. Lausier | 1st Grade Team | |
Ms. Mandara/Ms. Mets | 1st Grade Team | |
Ms. Shinkre | 1st Grade Team | |
2nd Grade Learning Leaders | ||
Ms. Campbell | 2nd Grade Team | |
Ms. Casey | 2nd Grade Team | |
Ms. Costeira | 2nd Grade Team | |
Ms. Dyer | 2nd Grade Team | |
Ms. Griffin | 2nd Grade Team | |
Ms. Odabashian | 2nd Grade Team | |
Ms. Rajan | 2nd Grade Team | |
Ms. Stadt | 2nd Grade Team | |
Ms. Stewart | 2nd Grade Team | |
Ms. Smith | 2nd Grade Team | |
3rd Grade Learning Leaders | ||
Ms. Abbey | 3rd Grade Team | |
Ms. Choudhary |
3rd Grade Team | |
Ms. Daniel | 3rd Grade Team | |
Ms. Greco | 3rd Grade Team | |
Ms. Harms | 3rd Grade Team | |
Ms. Howard | 3rd Grade Team | |
Ms. Kelly | 3rd Grade Team | |
Ms. Losco | 3rd Grade Team | |
Ms. Lovett | 3rd Grade Team | |
Ms. McCutcheon | 3rd Grade Team | |
Ms. Smith | 3rd Grade Team | |
Ms. Whetstone | 3rd Grade Team | |
4th Grade Learning Leaders | ||
Ms. Courter | 3rd Grade Team | |
Ms. Crutcher | 4th Grade Team | |
Mr. Dietzman | 4th Grade Team | |
Ms. Erdman | 4th Grade Team | |
Ms. Perez | 4th Grade Team | |
Ms. Roberts | 4th Grade Team | |
Ms. Rose | 4th Grade Team | |
Ms. Turner | 4th Grade Team | |
Ms. Sasso | 4th Grade Team | |
5th Grade Learning Leaders | ||
Ms. Badger | 5th Grade Team | |
Ms. Blaylock | 5th Grade Team | |
Ms. Fairchild | 5th Grade Team | |
Ms. Hansen | 5th Grade Team | |
Ms. Leeber | 5th Grade Team | |
Ms. Neel | 5th Grade Team | |
Mr. Simpson | 5th Grade Team | |
Ms. Hupp |
5th Grade Team | |
Ms. Stinson | 5th Grade Team | |
Related Arts Team | ||
Ms. Allsup | Character Counts | Related Arts Team |
Ms. Carr | Physical Fitness Paraprofessional | Related Arts Team |
Ms. Eaton |
Music Leader | Related Arts Team |
Ms. Fanning | Media Leader | Media Website |
Mr. Heise | Physical Fitness Leader | Related Arts Team |
Ms. Kasper | Art Leader | Related Arts Team |
Ms. Lusk | Media Paraprofessional | Related Arts Team |
Mr. Milite | Physical Fitness Leader | Related Arts Team |
Ms. Montanez | Digital Literacy | Related Arts Team |
Ms. Roof | Physical Fitness Paraprofessional | Related Arts Team |
Ms. Vergara | Computer Science/STEM Leader | Related Arts Team |
ESE/Supported Academic Team | ||
Ms. Canterbury | Classroom Teacher |
|
Ms. Kaye | Classroom Teacher | |
Ms. Santa-Maria | Classroom Teacher | |
Ms. Taylor | Classroom Teacher |
|
Ms. Delony | Paraprofessional | |
Ms. Gonzales | Paraprofessional | |
Ms. Kaeser | Paraprofessional | |
Ms. White | Paraprofessional | |
TBA | VPK & PreK | |
Ms. O’Rourke | VPK & PreK | |
Ms. Stemmermann | VPK & PreK | |
Ms. Keller | Pre-k Paraprofessional | |
Ms. Madera | Pre-k Paraprofessional | |
Ms. Uhler | Pre-k Paraprofessional | |
Ms. Crosby | Academic Support | |
Ms. Gula | Academic Support | |
Ms. Madanick | Academic Support | |
Ms. Peterson | Academic Support Paraprofessional | |
Ms. Andreoli | Paraprofessional | |
Ms. Greene | Paraprofessional | |
Ms. Gremminger | Paraprofessional | |
Ms. Mullins | Paraprofessional | |
Mr. Ng | Paraprofessional | |
Ms. Scott | Paraprofessional | |
Ms. Siragusa |
Gifted Consultative Teacher | |
Ms. Cozzens | Speech/Language Pathologist | |
Ms. Bleichwehl | Speech/Language Pathologist | |
Ms. Cunningham | Speech/Language Pathologist | |
Ms. DiBiase | Speech/Language Pathologist | |
Ms. Glatz | Physical Therapist | |
Ms. Garrett | Occupational Therapist | |
Ms. Cassano | Deaf and Hard of Hearing Therapist | |
Ms. Smith | Vision Impaired Therapist | |
Ms. Yee Kee | Vision Impaired Therapist | |
Cafeteria Team | ||
Ms. Hargus | Cafeteria Manager | Warrior Café |
Ms. Jessee | Cafeteria Staff | |
Ms. Hallock | Cafeteria Staff | |
Extended Day Learning Leaders | ||
Ms. Hooks | Extended Day Coordinator | Extended Day Website |
Ms. Class | Extended Day Group Leader | |
Ms. Ellis | Extended Day Group Leader | |
Ms. Vece | Extended Day Group Leader | |
TBA | Extended Day Group Leader | |
TBA | Extended Day Group Leader | |
Maintenance Team | ||
Mr. Preston | Maintenance Coordinator | |
Ms. Powell | Custodian | |
Ms. Romano | Custodian | |
Parent Teacher Organization | ||
Ms. Cook | President | |
Ms. Lenoir
|
1st Vice President |
|
Ms. Cloer | 2nd Vice President | |
Ms. Bigam | Corresponding Secretary | |
Ms. Hansen | Treasurer | |
Ms. Webber | Parliamentarian | |
Ms. Debski | Event Coordinator | |
Ms. Moore |
Volunteer Coordinator | |
Ms. Colitzas |
Room Parent Coordinator | |
Ms. LoPinto |
School Advisory Committee (SAC) Liaison | |
Ms. Taylor | Business Partner Liaison | |